Site Search

CFC AWARD WINNERS - CLAREMONT FC

CFC AWARD WINNERS

 

CFC BROWNLOW MEDAL WINNER

1976       Graham Moss        Essendon

 

CFC SANDOVER MEDAL WINNERS – LEAGUE

1932       K Hough                 32 votes

1933       S Clarke                  15 votes

1934       S Clarke                  24 votes

1936       G Moloney            30 votes

1949       G Maffina               17 votes

1967       J Parkinson            19 votes

1984       S Malaxos              17 votes

                M Mitchell             17 votes

2005       J Crabb                   39 votes

2007       A Jones                  29 votes

2011       L Blackwell            42 votes

2012       K Mitchell              58 votes

 

CFC SIMPSON MEDAL WINNERS

1950       G Maffina               AFC Brisbane

1966       J McIntosh             AFC Hobart

1977       G Moss                   WA vs SA

1981       J Krakouer             WA vs SA

                G Shaw                   Grand Final

1987       P Thorne                Grand Final

1988       B Allan                    WA vs SA

                P Thorne                WA vs VFA

1989       B Allan                    Grand Final

1990       B Allan                    WA vs SA

1991       Dale Kickett           Grand Final

1993       Dale Kickett           Grand Final

1996       T Ridley                  Grand Final

2008       I Richardson          WA vs QLD

2010       L Blackwell            WA vs Vic

2011       B Wilkes                 Grand Final

2012       P Medhurst             Grand Final

 

CFC LEADING GOALKICKERS – WAFL

1940       G Moloney            129

1943       R Farmer                97

1976       N Uncle                  91

1980       W Ralph                 85

1981       W Ralph                 127

1982       W Ralph                 115

1983       W Ralph                 128

1991       J Hutton                 100

2001       P Medhurst           78

2009       C Jones                   77

2010       C Jones                   85

 

CFC PRENDERGAST MEDAL WINNERS – RESERVES

1952       George Moss

1982       A Partington

1984       I Rakich

1987       P Owens

1990       D Ham

1993       K Holmes

2003       S Gibson

2004       L Wilson

2006       T Greaney

2008       J Staples

 

MERV McINTOSH MEDAL WINNERS – RESERVES

2000       Ben Edwards

2008       Kane Mitchell

2010       Lewis Broome

2012       Alistair Gillespie

 

MEL WHINNEN MEDAL WINNERS – COLTS

2009       Lewis Broome

2013       Alec Waterman

 

CFC JACK CLARKE MEDAL WINNERS – COLTS

1960       B Ham

1969       R Becker

1981       D O’Connell

1987       N Yarran

1988       R Malone

1989       D Ham

1990       B Hendry

1991       P Leuba

1995       M Dimmock

1996       H Bokhari

1997       M Pell

1998       J Christopher

2004       A Ruck

2005       R Brabazon

2006       I Richardson

2010       T Ledger

 

CFC PLAYERS SELECTED IN AFL “ALL AUSTRALIAN TEAMS”

1966       J McIntosh

                D Marshall

1969       J McIntosh

1979       K Hunter

1980       B Duperouzel

                K Hunter

1984       S Malaxos

                A Daniels

1985       M Mitchell

1986       S Malaxos

                M Mitchell

1988       S Malaxos

2007       C Morton [State 18’s]

                P McGinnity [State 18’s]

2008       M De Boer [State 18’s]

2009       T Colyer [State 18’s]

2010       H O’Brien

 

CFC PLAYERS SELECTED IN VFL/AFL TEAM OF THE YEAR

1982       K Hunter

1983       K Hunter

1986       W Blackwell

                J Krakouer

1987       J Krakouer

1989       G McKenna

1990       C Lewis

1991       G McKenna

1993       B Allan

                G McKenna

1994       B Allan

                G McKenna

1998       A McIntosh

2008       P Medhurst

 

RISING STAR AWARD

2008       I Richardson